Our 100% natural pure filtered refined shea butter is harvested directly from the source in Africa. It’s of high cosmetic quality, lab tested and certified.
Shea butter is traditionally used as a remedy for dry skin. Because of its anti-aging properties it is also widely used in many beauty products.
Pure original African shea butter is rich in vitamins A, E and F and is beneficial for treating dry and exhausted skin and hair. It has excellent healing effects on psoriasis, eczema, and is used in products, which fight the appearance of stretch marks.
Shea butter has an anti-inflammatory effect and helps restore skin elasticity. It has outstanding hydrating properties due to the high amount of fatty acids it contains. It is absorbed easily by the skin, helping nourish it without clogging its pores.
Shea butter can be used on its own or in a combination with other ingredients. Some examples of products you can use it in, include soaps, creams, lotions, lip balms, hair products, anti-aging products, and more.
Method of extraction: Traditional manual extraction from the nuts of the tree.
Quality: High cosmetic.
Appearance: White to yellowish.
Odor: Characteristic Shea butter.
Solubility: Soluble in oil, insoluble in water.
Packing: In bulk, plastic bag with zipper.
Our Pure Refined Shea Butter is a 100% natural product and may vary slightly in color and aroma from batch to batch.
Warning: For external use only! Do not swallow, avoid contact with eyes. Keep away from children.